Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
No changes.
No changes.
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
Expected move
No implied move.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 16 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 16 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc., an off-the-shelf T-cell immunotherapy company, develops treatments for patients with cancer, autoimmune, and viral diseases in the United States. It is developing tabelecleucel, a T-cell immunotherapy that is Phase 3 clinical trials for the treatment of epstein-barr virus (EBV) driven post-transplant lymphoproliferative disease, as well as hematologic and solid tumors, including nasopharyngeal carcinoma. The company is also developing next-generation CAR T immunotherapies for patients with hematologic malignancies and solid tumors, including ATA2271 and ATA3271 for mesothelin; and ATA2431 and ATA3219 for B-cell malignancies, as well as ATA188 for the treatment of multiple sclerosis. In addition, it develops ATA368 program for patients with human papillomavirus associated cancers. Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. has a license agreement with Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center; license, and research and development collaboration agreement with QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute; and strategic collaboration with H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Center, as well as Bayer AG for mesothelin-targeted CAR T-cell therapies for solid tumors. The company was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc., an off-the-shelf T-cell immunotherapy company, develops treatments for patients with cancer, autoimmune, and viral diseases in the United States. It is developing tabelecleucel, a T-cell immunotherapy that is Phase 3 clinical trials for the treatment of epstein-barr virus (EBV) driven post-transplant lymphoproliferative disease, as well as hematologic and solid tumors, including nasopharyngeal carcinoma. The company is also developing next-generation CAR T immunotherapies for patients with hematologic malignancies and solid tumors, including ATA2271 and ATA3271 for mesothelin; and ATA2431 and ATA3219 for B-cell malignancies, as well as ATA188 for the treatment of multiple sclerosis. In addition, it develops ATA368 program for patients with human papillomavirus associated cancers. Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. has a license agreement with Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center; license, and research and development collaboration agreement with QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute; and strategic collaboration with H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Center, as well as Bayer AG for mesothelin-targeted CAR T-cell therapies for solid tumors. The company was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.
No thesis.
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.
8.25
−0.23 · −2.71%
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Amgen Inc, Gilead Sciences, Inc., Biogen Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc..
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Amgen Inc, Gilead Sciences, Inc., Biogen Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc..
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| EcoR1 Capital | $17.8M | 34.73% | +1458.34% |
| Adage Capital Partners GP | $9.8M | 19.02% | +21.43% |
| Point72 | $7.9M | 15.39% | +254.01% |
| Redmile | $5.1M | 9.89% | 0.00% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $2.8M | 5.53% | +13.40% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| EcoR1 Capital | $17.8M | 34.73% | +1458.34% |
| Adage Capital Partners GP | $9.8M | 19.02% | +21.43% |
| Point72 | $7.9M | 15.39% | +254.01% |
| Redmile | $5.1M | 9.89% | 0.00% |
| Vanguardindex-like | $2.8M | 5.53% | +13.40% |
Bull2
Bear1