Assembly Biosciences, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Assembly Biosciences, Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Last reportshaded = implied▲▼ = realized× = |realized| ÷ implied
No other changes.
No other changes.
No thesis.
Assembly Biosciences, Inc., a clinical-stage biotechnology company, discovers and develops therapeutic candidates for the treatment of hepatitis B virus (HBV) infection in the United States. The company's lead product candidate is Vebicorvir, which as completed Phase 2 clinical trials to treat patients with chronic HBV infection. It is also developing ABI-H3733 that has completed Phase 1a clinical study, and ABI-4334, which is in pre-clinical trials for the treatment of HBV. The company has collaboration agreements with BeiGene, Ltd. and Arbutus Biopharma Corporation; and Antios Therapeutics, Inc. to evaluate a triple combination treatment in patients with chronic hepatitis B virus infection. It also has strategic license agreements with Indiana University Research and Technology Corporation; and Door Pharmaceuticals, LLC. The company was formerly known as Ventrus Biosciences, Inc. and changed its name to Assembly Biosciences, Inc. in June 2014. Assembly Biosciences, Inc. was incorporated in 2005 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.
Assembly Biosciences, Inc., a clinical-stage biotechnology company, discovers and develops therapeutic candidates for the treatment of hepatitis B virus (HBV) infection in the United States. The company's lead product candidate is Vebicorvir, which as completed Phase 2 clinical trials to treat patients with chronic HBV infection. It is also developing ABI-H3733 that has completed Phase 1a clinical study, and ABI-4334, which is in pre-clinical trials for the treatment of HBV. The company has collaboration agreements with BeiGene, Ltd. and Arbutus Biopharma Corporation; and Antios Therapeutics, Inc. to evaluate a triple combination treatment in patients with chronic hepatitis B virus infection. It also has strategic license agreements with Indiana University Research and Technology Corporation; and Door Pharmaceuticals, LLC. The company was formerly known as Ventrus Biosciences, Inc. and changed its name to Assembly Biosciences, Inc. in June 2014. Assembly Biosciences, Inc. was incorporated in 2005 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 19 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 19 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
Disclosed · both directions
Fund holders, covered
N-PORT holdings
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: ELI Lilly & Co, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Assembly Biosciences, Inc..
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: ELI Lilly & Co, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc. and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Assembly Biosciences, Inc..
Assembly Biosciences, Inc.
19.89
Linked news
Tall tick = annual report · Source: EDGAR
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilead Sciences | $136.8M | 26.48% | +10.47% |
| Farallon | $44.1M | 8.54% | new |
| Paradigm Biocapital | $42.7M | 8.27% | +133.56% |
| Commodore Capital | $38.9M | 7.53% | +41.50% |
| RA Capital Management | $28.0M | 5.43% | 0.00% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilead Sciences | $136.8M | 26.48% | +10.47% |
| Farallon | $44.1M | 8.54% | new |
| Paradigm Biocapital | $42.7M | 8.27% | +133.56% |
| Commodore Capital | $38.9M | 7.53% | +41.50% |
| RA Capital Management | $28.0M | 5.43% | 0.00% |
Bull3
Bear1
Expected move
Inputsstraddle ±17.4%
spot 19.92exp Nov 20ATM strike 20ATM straddle 4.08IV 119%