Aldel Financial II Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
Aldel Financial II Inc.
Expected move
InputsNext report
Last report
Largest filed tie
13F top-10 QoQ
Top fund weight
We are a blank check company incorporated on July 15, 2024 as a Cayman Islands exempted company for the purpose of effecting a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses. We have not selected any specific business combination target, and we have not, nor has anyone on our behalf, engaged in any substantive discussions, directly or indirectly, with any business combination target with respect to an initial business combination with us. We will seek to acquire one or more businesses with a market capitalization of between $1 billion and $5 billion. We may pursue an initial business combination target in any business or industry or at any stage of its corporate evolution. Our primary focus, however, will be in completing a business combination with an established business of scale poised for continued growth, led by a highly regarded management team. Our management team has an extensive track record of acquiring attractive assets, investing in growth while fostering financial discipline and improving business results. Our executive offices are located at 104 S. Walnut Street, Unit 1A, Itasca, IL.
We are a blank check company incorporated on July 15, 2024 as a Cayman Islands exempted company for the purpose of effecting a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses. We have not selected any specific business combination target, and we have not, nor has anyone on our behalf, engaged in any substantive discussions, directly or indirectly, with any business combination target with respect to an initial business combination with us. We will seek to acquire one or more businesses with a market capitalization of between $1 billion and $5 billion. We may pursue an initial business combination target in any business or industry or at any stage of its corporate evolution. Our primary focus, however, will be in completing a business combination with an established business of scale poised for continued growth, led by a highly regarded management team. Our management team has an extensive track record of acquiring attractive assets, investing in growth while fostering financial discipline and improving business results. Our executive offices are located at 104 S. Walnut Street, Unit 1A, Itasca, IL.
No thesis.
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 25 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
Annual filing, covered
10-K parsed · Mar 25 '26
Supply-chain ties, covered
None disclosed
Fund holders, covered
No N-PORT holders
13F holdings, covered
13F quarter · Jun 30 '26
Management, not covered
Not covered · DEF 14A, 8-K 5.02
Company IR feed, not covered
News via newswires & EDGAR
Products, patents, hiring, not covered
Not covered
—
News
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Innventure, Inc., Artius II Acquisition Inc., Armada Acquisition Corp. III and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Aldel Financial II Inc..
Same SIC code · 6
Same SEC industry code: Innventure, Inc., Artius II Acquisition Inc., Armada Acquisition Corp. III and 3 more; no measured co-movers for Aldel Financial II Inc..
No trades yet today.
No trades yet today.
Largest filed tie
0
filed ties
—
Aldel Financial II Inc.
10.75
Expected move
No implied move.
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle | $25.1M | 10.25% | 0.00% |
| Magnetar Financial | $20.3M | 8.28% | 0.00% |
| CNH Partners | $15.6M | 6.38% | −3.30% |
| LMR Partners | $12.8M | 5.23% | 0.00% |
| Westchester | $12.4M | 5.06% | 0.00% |
| Manager | Value | % base | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle | $25.1M | 10.25% | 0.00% |
| Magnetar Financial | $20.3M | 8.28% | 0.00% |
| CNH Partners | $15.6M | 6.38% | −3.30% |
| LMR Partners | $12.8M | 5.23% | 0.00% |
| Westchester | $12.4M | 5.06% | 0.00% |