Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
VHI compared with NL: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
VHI
Valhi Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
NL
NL Industries Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
VHI
Valhi Inc
vs
NL
NL Industries Inc
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
VHI
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q2 FY26
—
▼
−0.69%
—
May 8 '26
—
▲
+1.47%
—
Q1 FY26
—
▼
−2.71%
—
Q3 FY25
—
▲
+5.45%
—
NL
0 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q2 FY26
±13.3%
▲
+9.57%
×0.72
May 7 '26
±17.4%
▲
+1.52%
×0.09
= implied
VHI realized, solid
NL realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 32%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
Q1 FY26
±30.4%
▼
−2.33%
×0.08
Q3 FY25
±31.5%
▲
+0.85%
×0.03
VHI
Valhi Inc
Change
13.95
▼
−1.13%
· post 14.46
Mkt cap
$399.6M
Revenue
$628M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$2.1B
FY25
NL
NL Industries Inc
Change
7.02
▼
−1.27%
· post 7.09
Closed
Nov 2 '26
Mkt cap
$347.7M
Revenue
$44M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$158M
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 2 '26
VHI
Valhi Inc
vs
NL
NL Industries Inc
13.95
▼
−1.13%
post 14.46
Price
7.02
▼
−1.27%
post 7.09
$399.6M
Mkt cap
$347.7M
Q2 FY26
$628M
Revenue
$44M
Q2 FY26
FY25
$2.1B
Revenue
$158M
FY25
Change
Change
VHI
13.95
▼
−1.13%
vs
NL
7.02
▼
−1.27%
Closed
Nov 2 '26