Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
TXN compared with TSM: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
TXN
Texas Instruments Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
TXN
Texas Instruments Inc
vs
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 500d
Method
›
Moved together
TXN
with
TSM
×0.43
co-movement · TSM on TXN · 500d
r 0.44
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
1
with TXN
with TSM
MPWR
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
r 0.62
r 0.65
TXN, solid
TSM, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes
TXN
Texas Instruments Inc
Change
277.18
▼
−0.35%
· post 277.07
Mkt cap
$253.4B
Revenue
$6.1B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$17.7B
FY25
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Change
375.05
▲
+6.22%
· post 378.50
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$1.9T
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
TXN
Texas Instruments Inc
vs
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
277.18
▼
−0.35%
post 277.07
Price
375.05
▲
+6.22%
post 378.50
$253.4B
Mkt cap
$1.9T
Q3 FY26
$6.1B
Revenue
—
FY25
$17.7B
Revenue
—
Change
Change
TXN
277.18
▼
−0.35%
vs
TSM
375.05
▲
+6.22%
Closed
Nov 6 '26