Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
TSLA compared with PCAR: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
PCAR
Paccar Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
vs
PCAR
Paccar Inc
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Supply-chain overlap
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Supply-chain overlap
direct ties · both sides
Sources
›
direct ties · both sides
Only TSLA
10
SWKS
Skyworks Solutions
supplier
IDCC
InterDigital
supplier
SIRI
Sirius XM
supplier
UTI
Universal Technical Institute
customer
6 more · TSLA chain
›
Shared
0
No shared counterparties.
Only PCAR
13
ETN
Eaton
supplier
CMI
Cummins
supplier
RUSHA
Rush Enterprises Inc TX
customer
ATMU
Atmus Filtration Technologies
supplier
Role chip = supplier or customer
—
= no ticker (unlisted)
Source: SEC EDGAR
9 more · PCAR chain
›
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
Change
358.42
▲
+4.29%
· post 359.17
Mkt cap
$1.4T
Revenue
$28.0B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$94.8B
FY25
PCAR
Paccar Inc
Change
101.97
▼
−2.42%
· post 101.86
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$53.7B
Revenue
$7.9B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$28.4B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
vs
PCAR
Paccar Inc
358.42
▲
+4.29%
post 359.17
Price
101.97
▼
−2.42%
post 101.86
$1.4T
Mkt cap
$53.7B
Q3 FY26
$28.0B
Revenue
$7.9B
Q3 FY26
FY25
$94.8B
Revenue
$28.4B
FY25
Change
Change
TSLA
358.42
▲
+4.29%
vs
PCAR
101.97
▼
−2.42%
Closed
Nov 6 '26