Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
TSEM compared with TER: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
TSEM
Tower Semiconductor Ltd
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
TER
Teradyne, Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
TSEM
Tower Semiconductor Ltd
vs
TER
Teradyne, Inc
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 499d
Method
›
Moved together
TSEM
with
TER
×0.53
co-movement · TER on TSEM · 499d
r 0.55
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers: not yet measured (TSEM).
TSEM, solid
TER, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Source: daily closes
TSEM
Tower Semiconductor Ltd
Change
155.25
▼
−6.75%
· post 156.38
Mkt cap
$17.5B
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
TER
Teradyne, Inc
Change
260.93
▼
−4.90%
· post 262.30
Closed
Nov 2 '26
Mkt cap
$42.8B
Revenue
$1.3B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$3.2B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 2 '26
TSEM
Tower Semiconductor Ltd
vs
TER
Teradyne, Inc
155.25
▼
−6.75%
post 156.38
Price
260.93
▼
−4.90%
post 262.30
$17.5B
Mkt cap
$42.8B
—
Revenue
$1.3B
Q3 FY26
—
Revenue
$3.2B
FY25
Change
Change
TSEM
155.25
▼
−6.75%
vs
TER
260.93
▼
−4.90%
Closed
Nov 2 '26