Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
TE compared with NVDA: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
TE
T1 Energy Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
TE
T1 Energy Inc.
vs
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
TE
2 of 3
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Aug 12 '26
—
▼
−10.42%
—
Jul 28 '26
±11.3%
▼
−15.31%
×1.35
May 12 '26
±15.9%
▼
−3.15%
×0.19
Mar 31 '26
±14.4%
▼
−21.89%
×1.52
NVDA
2 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q2 FY27
±5.0%
▲
+8.74%
×1.74
Q1 FY27
±5.0%
▼
−1.77%
×0.36
= implied
TE realized, solid
NVDA realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 22%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
span: TE 134d · NVDA 280d
Source: market data
Q4 FY26
±5.2%
▼
−5.46%
×1.06
Q3 FY26
±6.1%
▼
−3.15%
×0.51
TE
T1 Energy Inc.
Change
2.34
▲
+2.84%
· post 2.36
Mkt cap
$329.7M
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
186.71
▲
+2.82%
· post 188.72
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$4.5T
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$216B
FY26
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
TE
T1 Energy Inc.
vs
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
2.34
▲
+2.84%
post 2.36
Price
186.71
▲
+2.82%
post 188.72
$329.7M
Mkt cap
$4.5T
—
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
—
Revenue
$216B
FY26
Change
Change
TE
2.34
▲
+2.84%
vs
NVDA
186.71
▲
+2.82%
Closed
Nov 6 '26