STLA · BWA 10-KFeb 6 '25
“All three of our primary North American customers, Ford, Stellantis, and General Motors, have major union contracts with the International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America (or "UAW").”
F · BWA 10-KFeb 6 '25
“Our worldwide sales in 2024 to Ford and Volkswagen constituted approximately 13% and 10% of our 2024 consolidated net sales, respectively.”
STLA · ALV 10-KFeb 20 '25
“Customer % of Autoliv sales % of Global LVP 1) VW 9.2 % 10.0 % Toyota 9.1 % 12.1 % Stellantis 9.1 % 5.9 % Honda 8.7 % 4.4 % Hyundai 7.6 % 8.4 % Ford 6.8 % 4.1 % General Motors 5.6 % 4.7 % Nissan 5.4 % 4.7 % Mercedes 5.2 % 2.7 % Major EV maker 4.5 % 2.0 % 1) Source: S&P Global January 2025”
F · ALV 10-KFeb 20 '25
“Customer % of Autoliv sales % of Global LVP 1) VW 9.2 % 10.0 % Toyota 9.1 % 12.1 % Stellantis 9.1 % 5.9 % Honda 8.7 % 4.4 % Hyundai 7.6 % 8.4 % Ford 6.8 % 4.1 % General Motors 5.6 % 4.7 % Nissan 5.4 % 4.7 % Mercedes 5.2 % 2.7 % Major EV maker 4.5 % 2.0 % 1) Source: S&P Global January 2025”
STLA · GTX 10-KFeb 19 '26
“Our largest customer is Stellantis N.V. ("Stellantis"). In 2025, 2024 and 2023, our sales to Stellantis accounted for 12%, 9% and 9%, respectively, of our total sales.”
F · GTX 10-KFeb 19 '26
“In 2025, 2024 and 2023, our sales to Ford Motor Company ("Ford"), our third largest customer, were 11%, 10%, and 9%, respectively, of our total sales.”
STLA · THO 10-KSep 22 '26
“Motorcaravans include various types such as integrated, semi-integrated and alcove, and are generally constructed on light-duty truck chassis, supplied complete with engine and drivetrain components by chassis manufacturers such as Stellantis, Mercedes-Benz, Volkswagen and Ford.”
F · THO 10-KSep 22 '26
“Within North America, Class A motorhomes, generally constructed on medium-duty truck chassis, are supplied complete with engine and drivetrain components by motor vehicle manufacturers such as Ford, Freightliner and The Shyft Group.”
STLA · DAN 10-KFeb 20 '25
“Stellantis N.V.*”
F · DAN 10-KFeb 20 '25
“Ford Motor Company”
STLA · ADNT 10-KNov 18 '25
“Adient is a supplier to all of the global OEMs and has longstanding relationships with premier automotive manufacturers, including BMW, Mercedes-Benz Group, Ford Motor Company, General Motors Company, Honda Motor Company, Hyundai Motor Company, Jaguar Land Rover, Kia Corporation, Mazda Motor Corporation, Mitsubishi Motor Corporation, Nissan Motor Corporation, Renault Group, Stellantis N.V., Suzuki Motor Corporation, Toyota Motor Corporation, Volkswagen Group and Volvo Car Group.”
F · ADNT 10-KNov 18 '25
“Adient is a supplier to all of the global OEMs and has longstanding relationships with premier automotive manufacturers, including BMW, Mercedes-Benz Group, Ford Motor Company, General Motors Company, Honda Motor Company, Hyundai Motor Company, Jaguar Land Rover, Kia Corporation, Mazda Motor Corporation, Mitsubishi Motor Corporation, Nissan Motor Corporation, Renault Group, Stellantis N.V., Suzuki Motor Corporation, Toyota Motor Corporation, Volkswagen Group and Volvo Car Group.”
STLA · DCH 10-KFeb 13 '26
“Sales to Ford accounted for approximately 15% of our consolidated net sales in 2025, 13% in 2024, and 12% in 2023, and sales to Stellantis were approximately 13% of our consolidated net sales in both 2025 and 2024, and 16% in 2023.”
F · DCH 10-KFeb 13 '26
“Sales to Ford accounted for approximately 15% of our consolidated net sales in 2025, 13% in 2024, and 12% in 2023, and sales to Stellantis were approximately 13% of our consolidated net sales in both 2025 and 2024, and 16% in 2023.”
STLA · THRM 10-KFeb 19 '26
“Stellantis 5 % 4 % 6 %”
F · THRM 10-KFeb 19 '26
“Ford Motor Company 8 % 9 % 7 %”
STLA · WGO 10-KOct 21 '26
“In the case of motorhome RV chassis, Mercedes-Benz (USA and Canada), Stellantis N.V., Freightliner Trucks, Ford Motor Company, and Spartan RV Chassis are our major suppliers.”
F · WGO 10-KOct 21 '26
“In the case of motorhome RV chassis, Mercedes-Benz (USA and Canada), Stellantis N.V., Freightliner Trucks, Ford Motor Company, and Spartan RV Chassis are our major suppliers.”
STLA · FOXF 10-KFeb 27 '26
“Many of our OEM customers, including Specialized, Trek Bicycles, Giant, Cube, Orbea, Canyon Bicycles, Santa Cruz Bicycles, and Yeti Cycles in Specialty Sports and BRP, Ford Motor Company ("Ford"), Polaris, Toyota, 4 Wheel Parts, Kawasaki, Yamaha, Stellantis, CF Moto, Honda, BMW, Ducati, Triumph, Moto Morini, and MV Agusta in Powered Vehicles and Aftermarket Applications, are among the market leaders in their respective product categories, and help shape, as well as respond to, consumer trends in their respective categories.”
F · FOXF 10-KFeb 27 '26
“In 2025, 2024, and 2023, our sales to Ford, a powered vehicles OEM, accounted for approximately 12%, 15%, and 13%, of total net sales, respectively.”
STLA · CRNC 10-KNov 20 '25
“Our automotive customers include nearly all major automobile original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) worldwide, including BMW, Mercedes-Benz, the Volkswagen Group (Volkswagen, Audi, Porsche, and other brands), Stellantis, Renault, Toyota, Ford, General Motors, BYD, Great Wall Motor, and NIO.”
F · CRNC 10-KNov 20 '25
“Our automotive customers include nearly all major automobile original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) worldwide, including BMW, Mercedes-Benz, the Volkswagen Group (Volkswagen, Audi, Porsche, and other brands), Stellantis, Renault, Toyota, Ford, General Motors, BYD, Great Wall Motor, and NIO.”
STLA · STRT 10-KAug 28 '26
“Several of our largest customers, including Ford, General Motors, and Stellantis, continue to operate in a highly competitive environment characterized by declining market share positions, ongoing electrification strategy adjustments, and efforts to optimize vehicle inventories and production schedules.”
F · STRT 10-KAug 28 '26
“Several of our largest customers, including Ford, General Motors, and Stellantis, continue to operate in a highly competitive environment characterized by declining market share positions, ongoing electrification strategy adjustments, and efforts to optimize vehicle inventories and production schedules.”