Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
SRE compared with CLNE: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
SRE
Sempra
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
SRE
Sempra
vs
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 500d
Method
›
Moved together
SRE
with
CLNE
×0.64
co-movement · CLNE on SRE · 500d
r 0.26
scale to r 0.75
No shared co-movers.
SRE, solid
CLNE, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Source: daily closes
SRE
Sempra
Change
78.20
▼
−2.04%
· post 78.20
Mkt cap
$52.2B
Revenue
$3.2B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$13.7B
FY25
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
Change
1.91
▲
+26.66%
· post 1.90
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$421.1M
Revenue
$112M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$425M
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
SRE
Sempra
vs
CLNE
Clean Energy Fuels Corp.
78.20
▼
−2.04%
post 78.20
Price
1.91
▲
+26.66%
post 1.90
$52.2B
Mkt cap
$421.1M
Q3 FY26
$3.2B
Revenue
$112M
Q3 FY26
FY25
$13.7B
Revenue
$425M
FY25
Change
Change
SRE
78.20
▼
−2.04%
vs
CLNE
1.91
▲
+26.66%
Closed
Nov 6 '26