Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
SPRO compared with LYEL: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
SPRO
Spero Therapeutics, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
LYEL
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
SPRO
Spero Therapeutics, Inc.
vs
LYEL
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
SPRO
1 of 4 reports
0 of 1
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q2 FY26
±64.1%
▲
+4.20%
×0.07
LYEL
2 of 4 reports
0 of 2
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±28.5%
▼
−2.79%
×0.10
Q2 FY26
±35.4%
▲
+3.52%
×0.10
= implied
SPRO realized, solid
LYEL realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 65%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
SPRO
Spero Therapeutics, Inc.
Change
1.07
▲
+4.41%
· post 1.04
Mkt cap
$60.0M
Revenue
$258,000
Q1 FY26
Revenue
$67M
FY25
LYEL
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.
Change
14.85
▼
−1.03%
· post 14.85
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$365.3M
Revenue
$3,000
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$36,000
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
SPRO
Spero Therapeutics, Inc.
vs
LYEL
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.
1.07
▲
+4.41%
post 1.04
Price
14.85
▼
−1.03%
post 14.85
$60.0M
Mkt cap
$365.3M
Q1 FY26
$258,000
Revenue
$3,000
Q3 FY26
FY25
$67M
Revenue
$36,000
FY25
Change
Change
SPRO
1.07
▲
+4.41%
vs
LYEL
14.85
▼
−1.03%
Closed
Nov 6 '26