Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
SGC compared with LULU: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
SGC
Superior Group of Companies, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
LULU
lululemon athletica inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
SGC
Superior Group of Companies, Inc.
vs
LULU
lululemon athletica inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 501d
Method
›
Moved together
SGC
with
LULU
×0.30
co-movement · LULU on SGC · 501d
r 0.28
scale to r 0.75
No shared co-movers.
SGC, solid
LULU, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Source: daily closes
SGC
Superior Group of Companies, Inc.
Change
13.45
▲
+1.02%
· post 13.43
Mkt cap
$214.3M
Revenue
$148M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
—
LULU
lululemon athletica inc.
Change
110.80
▼
−0.87%
· post 110.42
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$11.8B
Revenue
$2.4B
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$11.1B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
SGC
Superior Group of Companies, Inc.
vs
LULU
lululemon athletica inc.
13.45
▲
+1.02%
post 13.43
Price
110.80
▼
−0.87%
post 110.42
$214.3M
Mkt cap
$11.8B
Q2 FY26
$148M
Revenue
$2.4B
Q2 FY26
—
Revenue
$11.1B
FY25
Change
Change
SGC
13.45
▲
+1.02%
vs
LULU
110.80
▼
−0.87%
Closed
Nov 6 '26