| Stage | SARO | % of rev | RTX | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.6B | 100.00% | $25.0B | 100.00% | RTX ×15.61 |
| Gross profit | $269M | 16.80% | $5.8B | 23.25% | RTX +6.5pp |
| Operating income | $168M | 10.53% | $3.3B | 13.37% | RTX +2.8pp |
| Pre-tax income | $127M | 7.95% | $3.3B | 13.22% | RTX +5.3pp |
| Net income | $97M | 6.08% | $2.7B | 10.85% | RTX +4.8pp |
| Stage | SARO | RTX | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.6B100.00% | $25.0B100.00% | RTX ×15.61 |
| Gross profit | 16.80%$269M | 23.25%$5.8B | RTX +6.5pp |
| Operating income | 10.53%$168M | 13.37%$3.3B | RTX +2.8pp |
| Pre-tax income | 7.95%$127M | 13.22%$3.3B | RTX +5.3pp |
| Net income |
| 6.08%$97M |
| 10.85%$2.7B |
| RTX +4.8pp |
No shared counterparties.