| Stage | RTX | % of rev | SARO | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $25.0B | 100.00% | $1.6B | 100.00% | RTX ×15.61 |
| Gross profit | $5.8B | 23.25% | $269M | 16.80% | RTX +6.5pp |
| Operating income | $3.3B | 13.37% | $168M | 10.53% | RTX +2.8pp |
| Pre-tax income | $3.3B | 13.22% | $127M | 7.95% | RTX +5.3pp |
| Net income | $2.7B | 10.85% | $97M | 6.08% | RTX +4.8pp |
| Stage | RTX | SARO | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $25.0B100.00% | $1.6B100.00% | RTX ×15.61 |
| Gross profit | 23.25%$5.8B | 16.80%$269M | RTX +6.5pp |
| Operating income | 13.37%$3.3B | 10.53%$168M | RTX +2.8pp |
| Pre-tax income | 13.22%$3.3B | 7.95%$127M | RTX +5.3pp |
| Net income |
| 10.85%$2.7B |
| 6.08%$97M |
| RTX +4.8pp |
No shared counterparties.