Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
REI compared with VWAV: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
REI
Ring Energy, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
VWAV
VisionWave Holdings, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
REI
Ring Energy, Inc.
vs
VWAV
VisionWave Holdings, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Supply-chain overlap
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Supply-chain overlap
direct ties · both sides
Sources
›
direct ties · both sides
Only REI
5
PSX
Phillips 66
customer
—
Lime Rock Resources IV-A
unlisted
supplier
—
Lime Rock Resources IV-C
unlisted
supplier
—
Concord Energy
unlisted
customer
1 more · REI chain
›
Shared
0
No disclosed counterparties: VWAV.
Only VWAV
0
None
Role chip = supplier or customer
—
= no ticker (unlisted)
Source: SEC EDGAR
REI
Ring Energy, Inc.
Change
1.27
▼
−11.25%
· post 1.30
Mkt cap
$333.5M
Revenue
$105M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$307M
FY25
VWAV
VisionWave Holdings, Inc.
Change
2.19
▼
−17.86%
· post 2.33
Closed
Nov 2 '26
Mkt cap
$2.9M
Revenue
$286,339
Q3 FY26
Revenue
—
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 2 '26
REI
Ring Energy, Inc.
vs
VWAV
VisionWave Holdings, Inc.
1.27
▼
−11.25%
post 1.30
Price
2.19
▼
−17.86%
post 2.33
$333.5M
Mkt cap
$2.9M
Q2 FY26
$105M
Revenue
$286,339
Q3 FY26
FY25
$307M
Revenue
—
Change
Change
REI
1.27
▼
−11.25%
vs
VWAV
2.19
▼
−17.86%
Closed
Nov 2 '26