Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
PVLA compared with ARQT: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
PVLA
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
ARQT
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
PVLA
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc.
vs
ARQT
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 459d
Method
›
Moved together
PVLA
with
ARQT
×0.24
co-movement · ARQT on PVLA · 459d
r 0.32
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
4
with PVLA
with ARQT
BEAM
Beam Therapeutics Inc.
r 0.37
r 0.38
NRIX
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
r 0.33
r 0.38
XNCR
Xencor Inc
r 0.32
r 0.40
INDV
Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
r 0.32
r 0.53
PVLA, solid
ARQT, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes
PVLA
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc.
Change
154.50
▼
−1.50%
Mkt cap
—
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
ARQT
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Change
26.91
▼
−0.33%
Regular session
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$3.4B
Revenue
$144M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$376M
FY25
vs
Compare
Regular session
Nov 6 '26
PVLA
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc.
vs
ARQT
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.
154.50
▼
−1.50%
Price
26.91
▼
−0.33%
—
Mkt cap
$3.4B
—
Revenue
$144M
Q3 FY26
—
Revenue
$376M
FY25
Change
Change
PVLA
154.50
▼
−1.50%
vs
ARQT
26.91
▼
−0.33%
Regular session
Nov 6 '26