Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
PCAR compared with TSLA: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
PCAR
Paccar Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
PCAR
Paccar Inc
vs
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 499d
Method
›
Moved together
PCAR
with
TSLA
×0.62
co-movement · TSLA on PCAR · 499d
r 0.29
scale to r 0.75
No shared co-movers.
PCAR, solid
TSLA, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Source: daily closes
PCAR
Paccar Inc
Change
106.16
▲
+4.05%
· post 106.61
· delayed
Mkt cap
$53.7B
Revenue
$7.9B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$28.4B
FY25
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
Change
384.30
▼
−3.56%
· post 383.38
· delayed
After hours
Nov 4 '26
delayed
Mkt cap
$1.6T
Revenue
$28.0B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$94.8B
FY25
vs
Compare
After hours
Nov 4 '26
delayed
PCAR
Paccar Inc
vs
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
106.16
▲
+4.05%
post 106.61
delayed
Price
384.30
▼
−3.56%
post 383.38
delayed
$53.7B
Mkt cap
$1.6T
Q3 FY26
$7.9B
Revenue
$28.0B
Q3 FY26
FY25
$28.4B
Revenue
$94.8B
FY25
Change
Change
PCAR
106.16
▲
+4.05%
vs
TSLA
384.30
▼
−3.56%
After hours
Nov 4 '26
delayed