Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
NVDA compared with TE: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
TE
T1 Energy Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
vs
TE
T1 Energy Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
NVDA
2 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q2 FY27
±5.0%
▲
+8.74%
×1.74
Q1 FY27
±5.0%
▼
−1.77%
×0.36
Q4 FY26
±5.2%
▼
−5.46%
×1.06
Q3 FY26
±6.1%
▼
−3.15%
×0.51
TE
2 of 3
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Aug 12 '26
—
▼
−10.42%
—
Jul 28 '26
±11.3%
▼
−15.31%
×1.35
= implied
NVDA realized, solid
TE realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 22%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
span: NVDA 280d · TE 134d
Source: market data
May 12 '26
±15.9%
▼
−3.15%
×0.19
Mar 31 '26
±14.4%
▼
−21.89%
×1.52
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
186.71
▲
+2.82%
· post 188.72
Mkt cap
$4.5T
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$216B
FY26
TE
T1 Energy Inc.
Change
2.34
▲
+2.84%
· post 2.36
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$329.7M
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
vs
TE
T1 Energy Inc.
186.71
▲
+2.82%
post 188.72
Price
2.34
▲
+2.84%
post 2.36
$4.5T
Mkt cap
$329.7M
Q2 FY27
$96.2B
Revenue
—
FY26
$216B
Revenue
—
Change
Change
NVDA
186.71
▲
+2.82%
vs
TE
2.34
▲
+2.84%
Closed
Nov 6 '26