Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
NVDA compared with STM: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
STM
STMicroelectronics N.V.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
vs
STM
STMicroelectronics N.V.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 500d
Method
›
Moved together
NVDA
with
STM
×0.53
co-movement · STM on NVDA · 500d
r 0.41
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
1
with NVDA
with STM
RMBS
Rambus Inc
r 0.52
r 0.56
NVDA, solid
STM, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
204.27
▼
−4.40%
· post 205.25
Mkt cap
$4.9T
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$216B
FY26
STM
STMicroelectronics N.V.
Change
46.76
▼
−6.46%
· post 46.65
Closed
Oct 30 '26
Mkt cap
$41.5B
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
vs
Compare
Closed
Oct 30 '26
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
vs
STM
STMicroelectronics N.V.
204.27
▼
−4.40%
post 205.25
Price
46.76
▼
−6.46%
post 46.65
$4.9T
Mkt cap
$41.5B
Q2 FY27
$96.2B
Revenue
—
FY26
$216B
Revenue
—
Change
Change
NVDA
204.27
▼
−4.40%
vs
STM
46.76
▼
−6.46%
Closed
Oct 30 '26