Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
NVDA compared with FORM: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
FORM
Formfactor Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
vs
FORM
Formfactor Inc
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 499d
Method
›
Moved together
NVDA
with
FORM
×0.73
co-movement · FORM on NVDA · 499d
r 0.43
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
2
with NVDA
with FORM
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
r 0.71
r 0.59
KLAC
KLA Corp
r 0.56
r 0.72
NVDA, solid
FORM, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
186.71
▲
+2.82%
· post 188.72
Mkt cap
$4.4T
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$216B
FY26
FORM
Formfactor Inc
Change
81.10
▲
+13.02%
· post 81.47
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$5.6B
Revenue
$281M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$785M
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
vs
FORM
Formfactor Inc
186.71
▲
+2.82%
post 188.72
Price
81.10
▲
+13.02%
post 81.47
$4.4T
Mkt cap
$5.6B
Q2 FY27
$96.2B
Revenue
$281M
Q3 FY26
FY26
$216B
Revenue
$785M
FY25
Change
Change
NVDA
186.71
▲
+2.82%
vs
FORM
81.10
▲
+13.02%
Closed
Nov 6 '26