| Stage | NVDA | % of rev | ADI | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $96.2B | 100.00% | $4.0B | 100.00% | NVDA ×23.92 |
| Gross profit | $72.1B | 74.98% | $2.7B | 67.32% | NVDA +7.7pp |
| Operating income | $63.7B | 66.24% | $1.6B | 40.10% | NVDA +26.1pp |
| Pre-tax income | $71.5B | 74.32% | $1.5B | 38.44% | NVDA +35.9pp |
| Net income | $59.7B | 62.03% | $1.3B | 33.32% | NVDA +28.7pp |
| Stage | NVDA | ADI | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $96.2B100.00% | $4.0B100.00% | NVDA ×23.92 |
| Gross profit | 74.98%$72.1B | 67.32%$2.7B | NVDA +7.7pp |
| Operating income | 66.24%$63.7B | 40.10%$1.6B | NVDA +26.1pp |
| Pre-tax income | 74.32%$71.5B | 38.44%$1.5B | NVDA +35.9pp |
| Net income |
| 62.03%$59.7B |
| 33.32%$1.3B |
| NVDA +28.7pp |
NVDAFeb 25 '26
“We utilize foundries, such as Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, or TSMC, and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., or Samsung, to produce our semiconductor wafers.”
ADI 10-KNov 26 '24
“We currently source more than half of our wafer requirements annually from third-party wafer foundries, including Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company (TSMC) and others.”