Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
NE compared with HCC: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
NE
Noble Corp plc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
HCC
Warrior MET Coal, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
NE
Noble Corp plc
vs
HCC
Warrior MET Coal, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 500d
Method
›
Moved together
NE
with
HCC
×0.28
co-movement · HCC on NE · 500d
r 0.25
scale to r 0.75
No shared co-movers.
NE, solid
HCC, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Source: daily closes
NE
Noble Corp plc
Change
45.43
▼
−7.29%
· post 45.60
Mkt cap
$7.8B
Revenue
$729M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$3.3B
FY25
HCC
Warrior MET Coal, Inc.
Change
82.11
▼
−4.49%
· post 82.90
Closed
Nov 2 '26
Mkt cap
$4.5B
Revenue
$510M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$1.3B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 2 '26
NE
Noble Corp plc
vs
HCC
Warrior MET Coal, Inc.
45.43
▼
−7.29%
post 45.60
Price
82.11
▼
−4.49%
post 82.90
$7.8B
Mkt cap
$4.5B
Q3 FY26
$729M
Revenue
$510M
Q2 FY26
FY25
$3.3B
Revenue
$1.3B
FY25
Change
Change
NE
45.43
▼
−7.29%
vs
HCC
82.11
▼
−4.49%
Closed
Nov 2 '26