Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
NDLS compared with MCD: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
NDLS
Noodles & Co
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
MCD
McDonald's Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
NDLS
Noodles & Co
vs
MCD
McDonald's Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Supply-chain overlap
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Supply-chain overlap
direct ties · both sides
Sources
›
direct ties · both sides
Only NDLS
1
—
DND
unlisted
customer
Shared
0
No shared counterparties.
Only MCD
6
GPK
Graphic Packaging
supplier
PPC
Pilgrims Pride
supplier
PAR
Par Technology
supplier
LW
Lamb Weston
supplier
Role chip = supplier or customer
—
= no ticker (unlisted)
Source: SEC EDGAR
2 more · MCD chain
›
NDLS
Noodles & Co
Change
15.01
▼
−3.97%
· post 15.01
Mkt cap
$93.3M
Revenue
$127M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$495M
FY25
MCD
McDonald's Corp
Change
278.05
▼
−0.78%
· post 274.11
Closed
Nov 5 '26
Mkt cap
$198.3B
Revenue
$7.1B
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$26.9B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 5 '26
NDLS
Noodles & Co
vs
MCD
McDonald's Corp
15.01
▼
−3.97%
post 15.01
Price
278.05
▼
−0.78%
post 274.11
$93.3M
Mkt cap
$198.3B
Q2 FY26
$127M
Revenue
$7.1B
Q2 FY26
FY25
$495M
Revenue
$26.9B
FY25
Change
Change
NDLS
15.01
▼
−3.97%
vs
MCD
278.05
▼
−0.78%
Closed
Nov 5 '26