Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
NDAQ compared with MSTR: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
NDAQ
Nasdaq, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
MSTR
Strategy Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
NDAQ
Nasdaq, Inc.
vs
MSTR
Strategy Inc
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
NDAQ
1 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±3.2%
▲
+7.47%
×2.34
Q2 FY26
±3.3%
▼
−0.53%
×0.15
Q1 FY26
±3.1%
▲
+0.78%
×0.26
Jan 29 '26
±4.6%
▼
−0.63%
×0.13
MSTR
2 of 4 reports
1 of 1
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±4.1%
▼
−7.84%
×1.90
Q2 FY26
—
▼
−4.56%
—
= implied
NDAQ realized, solid
MSTR realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 8%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
span: NDAQ 266d · MSTR 91d
Source: market data
NDAQ
Nasdaq, Inc.
Change
107.12
▲
+0.27%
· post 107.11
Mkt cap
$59.4B
Revenue
$2.4B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$8.3B
FY25
MSTR
Strategy Inc
Change
128.97
▼
−0.26%
· post 129.19
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$54.5B
Revenue
$125M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$477M
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
NDAQ
Nasdaq, Inc.
vs
MSTR
Strategy Inc
107.12
▲
+0.27%
post 107.11
Price
128.97
▼
−0.26%
post 129.19
$59.4B
Mkt cap
$54.5B
Q3 FY26
$2.4B
Revenue
$125M
Q3 FY26
FY25
$8.3B
Revenue
$477M
FY25
Change
Change
NDAQ
107.12
▲
+0.27%
vs
MSTR
128.97
▼
−0.26%
Closed
Nov 6 '26