Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
NBIS compared with MRVL: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
NBIS
Nebius Group N.V.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
NBIS
Nebius Group N.V.
vs
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 500d
Method
›
Moved together
NBIS
with
MRVL
×0.32
co-movement · MRVL on NBIS · 500d
r 0.46
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
1
with NBIS
with MRVL
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
r 0.51
r 0.57
NBIS, solid
MRVL, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes
NBIS
Nebius Group N.V.
Change
129.50
▲
+7.58%
· post 130.75
Mkt cap
$32.8B
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Change
141.07
▲
+5.63%
· post 142.00
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$123.8B
Revenue
$2.7B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$8.2B
FY26
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
NBIS
Nebius Group N.V.
vs
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
129.50
▲
+7.58%
post 130.75
Price
141.07
▲
+5.63%
post 142.00
$32.8B
Mkt cap
$123.8B
—
Revenue
$2.7B
Q2 FY27
—
Revenue
$8.2B
FY26
Change
Change
NBIS
129.50
▲
+7.58%
vs
MRVL
141.07
▲
+5.63%
Closed
Nov 6 '26