Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
MXL compared with NVDA: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
MXL
Maxlinear, Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
MXL
Maxlinear, Inc
vs
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 499d
Method
›
Moved together
MXL
with
NVDA
×0.17
co-movement · NVDA on MXL · 499d
r 0.40
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
3
with MXL
with NVDA
KLAC
KLA Corp
r 0.53
r 0.56
RMBS
Rambus Inc
r 0.53
r 0.52
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
r 0.48
r 0.71
MXL, solid
NVDA, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes
MXL
Maxlinear, Inc
Change
63.92
▼
−5.27%
Mkt cap
$6.1B
Revenue
$218M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$468M
FY25
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
205.37
▲
+0.36%
Regular session
Nov 2 '26
Mkt cap
$4.9T
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$216B
FY26
vs
Compare
Regular session
Nov 2 '26
MXL
Maxlinear, Inc
vs
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
63.92
▼
−5.27%
Price
205.37
▲
+0.36%
$6.1B
Mkt cap
$4.9T
Q3 FY26
$218M
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
FY25
$468M
Revenue
$216B
FY26
Change
Change
MXL
63.92
▼
−5.27%
vs
NVDA
205.37
▲
+0.36%
Regular session
Nov 2 '26