Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
MTSI compared with NVDA: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
MTSI
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
MTSI
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.
vs
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Price
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Price
rebased to 0%
1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
MTSI, solid
NVDA, dashed
MTSI
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.
Change
190.02
▼
−18.49%
· post 194.06
Mkt cap
$14.5B
Revenue
$342M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$967M
FY25
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
181.77
▼
−9.17%
· post 183.88
Closed
Nov 5 '26
Mkt cap
$4.8T
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$216B
FY26
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 5 '26
MTSI
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.
vs
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
190.02
▼
−18.49%
post 194.06
Price
181.77
▼
−9.17%
post 183.88
$14.5B
Mkt cap
$4.8T
Q3 FY26
$342M
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
FY25
$967M
Revenue
$216B
FY26
Change
Change
MTSI
190.02
▼
−18.49%
vs
NVDA
181.77
▼
−9.17%
Closed
Nov 5 '26