Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
MSTR compared with TSLA: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
MSTR
Strategy Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
MSTR
Strategy Inc
vs
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
MSTR
Strategy Inc
Change
128.97
▼
−0.26%
· post 129.19
Mkt cap
$54.5B
Revenue
$125M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$477M
FY25
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
Change
358.42
▲
+4.29%
· post 359.17
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$1.4T
Revenue
$28.0B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$94.8B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
MSTR
Strategy Inc
vs
TSLA
Tesla, Inc.
128.97
▼
−0.26%
post 129.19
Price
358.42
▲
+4.29%
post 359.17
$54.5B
Mkt cap
$1.4T
Q3 FY26
$125M
Revenue
$28.0B
Q3 FY26
FY25
$477M
Revenue
$94.8B
FY25
Change
Change
MSTR
128.97
▼
−0.26%
vs
TSLA
358.42
▲
+4.29%
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
MSTR
2 of 4 reports
1 of 1
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±4.1%
▼
−7.84%
×1.90
Q2 FY26
—
▼
−4.56%
—
TSLA
1 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±4.7%
▼
−3.08%
×0.66
Q2 FY26
±5.0%
▼
−14.52%
×2.90
= implied
MSTR realized, solid
TSLA realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 15%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
span: MSTR 91d · TSLA 266d
Source: market data
Q1 FY26
±4.5%
▼
−3.56%
×0.80
Q4 FY25
±4.8%
▼
−3.45%
×0.73