Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
MRVL compared with SNPS: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
SNPS
Synopsys Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
vs
SNPS
Synopsys Inc
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 500d
Method
›
Moved together
MRVL
with
SNPS
×0.22
co-movement · SNPS on MRVL · 500d
r 0.33
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
3
with MRVL
with SNPS
RMBS
Rambus Inc
r 0.60
r 0.46
CEVA
Ceva Inc
r 0.61
r 0.42
AMAT
Applied Materials Inc
r 0.57
r 0.40
MRVL, solid
SNPS, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Change
171.87
▲
+0.27%
· post 169.65
Mkt cap
$150.3B
Revenue
$2.7B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$8.2B
FY26
SNPS
Synopsys Inc
Change
462.75
▼
−0.71%
· post 462.55
Closed
Nov 3 '26
Mkt cap
$89.3B
Revenue
$2.5B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$7.1B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 3 '26
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
vs
SNPS
Synopsys Inc
171.87
▲
+0.27%
post 169.65
Price
462.75
▼
−0.71%
post 462.55
$150.3B
Mkt cap
$89.3B
Q2 FY27
$2.7B
Revenue
$2.5B
Q3 FY26
FY26
$8.2B
Revenue
$7.1B
FY25
Change
Change
MRVL
171.87
▲
+0.27%
vs
SNPS
462.75
▼
−0.71%
Closed
Nov 3 '26