Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
MRVL compared with NBIS: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
NBIS
Nebius Group N.V.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
vs
NBIS
Nebius Group N.V.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Change
141.07
▲
+5.63%
· post 142.00
Mkt cap
$123.8B
Revenue
$2.7B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$8.2B
FY26
NBIS
Nebius Group N.V.
Change
129.50
▲
+7.58%
· post 130.75
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$32.8B
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
MRVL
Marvell Technology, Inc.
vs
NBIS
Nebius Group N.V.
141.07
▲
+5.63%
post 142.00
Price
129.50
▲
+7.58%
post 130.75
$123.8B
Mkt cap
$32.8B
Q2 FY27
$2.7B
Revenue
—
FY26
$8.2B
Revenue
—
Change
Change
MRVL
141.07
▲
+5.63%
vs
NBIS
129.50
▲
+7.58%
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Co-movers
daily closes · 499d
Method
›
Moved together
MRVL
with
NBIS
×0.65
co-movement · NBIS on MRVL · 499d
r 0.45
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
1
with MRVL
with NBIS
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
r 0.57
r 0.51
MRVL, solid
NBIS, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes