Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
MET compared with MFC: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
MET
MetLife Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
MFC
Manulife Financial Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
MET
MetLife Inc
vs
MFC
Manulife Financial Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
MET
0 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Nov 5 '26
±5.0%
▼
−3.05%
×0.60
Q2 FY26
±4.5%
▲
+3.83%
×0.84
Q1 FY26
±4.0%
▼
−1.67%
×0.42
Feb 5 '26
±4.7%
▼
−3.45%
×0.74
MFC
1 of 4 reports
0 of 1
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Nov 5 '26
±4.6%
▼
−4.35%
×0.93
= implied
MET realized, solid
MFC realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 6%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
MET
MetLife Inc
Change
98.28
▼
−1.47%
· post 98.38
Mkt cap
$61.8B
Revenue
$20.8B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$77.3B
FY25
MFC
Manulife Financial Corp
Change
43.24
▼
−1.71%
· post 43.30
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$72.5B
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
MET
MetLife Inc
vs
MFC
Manulife Financial Corp
98.28
▼
−1.47%
post 98.38
Price
43.24
▼
−1.71%
post 43.30
$61.8B
Mkt cap
$72.5B
Q3 FY26
$20.8B
Revenue
—
FY25
$77.3B
Revenue
—
Change
Change
MET
98.28
▼
−1.47%
vs
MFC
43.24
▼
−1.71%
Closed
Nov 6 '26