Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
MACI compared with V: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
MACI
Melar Acquisition Corp. I
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
V
Visa Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
MACI
Melar Acquisition Corp. I
vs
V
Visa Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
MACI
No earnings history for MACI.
V
2 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q4 FY26
±2.7%
▼
−0.31%
×0.11
Q3 FY26
±3.1%
▲
+0.58%
×0.19
Q2 FY26
±3.0%
▲
+8.26%
×2.77
Jan 30 '26
±2.4%
▼
−3.00%
×1.25
= implied
MACI realized, solid
V realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 9%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
MACI
Melar Acquisition Corp. I
Change
7.33
▲
+5.72%
· post 7.50
Mkt cap
$149.4M
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
V
Visa Inc.
Change
422.89
▲
+0.07%
· post 422.28
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$759.4B
Revenue
$12.1B
Q4 FY26
Revenue
$45.9B
FY26
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
MACI
Melar Acquisition Corp. I
vs
V
Visa Inc.
7.33
▲
+5.72%
post 7.50
Price
422.89
▲
+0.07%
post 422.28
$149.4M
Mkt cap
$759.4B
—
Revenue
$12.1B
Q4 FY26
—
Revenue
$45.9B
FY26
Change
Change
MACI
7.33
▲
+5.72%
vs
V
422.89
▲
+0.07%
Closed
Nov 6 '26