Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
LULU compared with SGC: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
LULU
lululemon athletica inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
SGC
Superior Group of Companies, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
LULU
lululemon athletica inc.
vs
SGC
Superior Group of Companies, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Co-movers
daily closes · 499d
Method
›
Moved together
LULU
with
SGC
×0.26
co-movement · SGC on LULU · 499d
r 0.28
scale to r 0.75
No shared co-movers.
LULU, solid
SGC, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Source: daily closes
LULU
lululemon athletica inc.
Change
112.10
▲
+4.81%
· post 111.87
Mkt cap
$11.3B
Revenue
$2.4B
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$11.1B
FY25
SGC
Superior Group of Companies, Inc.
Change
13.91
▲
+6.67%
· post 13.91
Closed
Nov 4 '26
Mkt cap
$207.9M
Revenue
$148M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
—
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 4 '26
LULU
lululemon athletica inc.
vs
SGC
Superior Group of Companies, Inc.
112.10
▲
+4.81%
post 111.87
Price
13.91
▲
+6.67%
post 13.91
$11.3B
Mkt cap
$207.9M
Q2 FY26
$2.4B
Revenue
$148M
Q2 FY26
FY25
$11.1B
Revenue
—
Change
Change
LULU
112.10
▲
+4.81%
vs
SGC
13.91
▲
+6.67%
Closed
Nov 4 '26