| Stage | LRCX | % of rev | NVDA | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.2B | 100.00% | $96.2B | 100.00% | NVDA ×11.71 |
| Gross profit | $4.3B | 52.30% | $72.1B | 74.98% | NVDA +22.7pp |
| Operating income | $3.3B | 39.95% | $63.7B | 66.24% | NVDA +26.3pp |
| Pre-tax income | $3.3B | 40.30% | $71.5B | 74.32% | NVDA +34.0pp |
| Net income | $2.8B | 33.50% | $59.7B | 62.03% | NVDA +28.5pp |
| Stage | LRCX | NVDA | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.2B100.00% | $96.2B100.00% | NVDA ×11.71 |
| Gross profit | 52.30%$4.3B | 74.98%$72.1B | NVDA +22.7pp |
| Operating income | 39.95%$3.3B | 66.24%$63.7B | NVDA +26.3pp |
| Pre-tax income | 40.30%$3.3B | 74.32%$71.5B | NVDA +34.0pp |
| Net income |
| 33.50%$2.8B |
| 62.03%$59.7B |
| NVDA +28.5pp |
LRCX 10-KAug 11 '25
“Our most significant customers during the fiscal years ending June 29, 2025, June 30, 2024, and June 25, 2023 included Samsung Electronics Company, Ltd. and Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company.”
NVDAFeb 25 '26
“We utilize foundries, such as Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, or TSMC, and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., or Samsung, to produce our semiconductor wafers.”