| Stage | LAUR | % of rev | STRA | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $485M | 100.00% | $337M | 100.00% | LAUR ×1.44 |
| Gross profit | $132M | 27.15% | $337M | 100.00% | STRA +72.9pp |
| Operating income | $119M | 24.56% | $50M | 14.97% | LAUR +9.6pp |
| Pre-tax income | $121M | 24.99% | $52M | 15.37% | LAUR +9.6pp |
| Net income | $101M | 20.87% | $37M | 11.02% | LAUR +9.8pp |
| Stage | LAUR | STRA | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $485M100.00% | $337M100.00% | LAUR ×1.44 |
| Gross profit | 27.15%$132M | 100.00%$337M | STRA +72.9pp |
| Operating income | 24.56%$119M | 14.97%$50M | LAUR +9.6pp |
| Pre-tax income | 24.99%$121M | 15.37%$52M | LAUR +9.6pp |
| Net income |
| 20.87%$101M |
| 11.02%$37M |
| LAUR +9.8pp |
None
No disclosed counterparties: LAUR.