| Stage | LAUR | % of rev | CVSA | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $485M | 100.00% | $512M | 100.00% | CVSA ×1.05 |
| Gross profit | $132M | 27.15% | $291M | 56.84% | CVSA +29.7pp |
| Operating income | $119M | 24.56% | $98M | 19.16% | LAUR +5.4pp |
| Pre-tax income | $121M | 24.99% | $89M | 17.50% | LAUR +7.5pp |
| Net income | $101M | 20.87% | $67M | 13.18% | LAUR +7.7pp |
| Stage | LAUR | CVSA | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $485M100.00% | $512M100.00% | CVSA ×1.05 |
| Gross profit | 27.15%$132M | 56.84%$291M | CVSA +29.7pp |
| Operating income | 24.56%$119M | 19.16%$98M | LAUR +5.4pp |
| Pre-tax income | 24.99%$121M | 17.50%$89M | LAUR +7.5pp |
| Net income |
| 20.87%$101M |
| 13.18%$67M |
| LAUR +7.7pp |
None
No disclosed counterparties: LAUR.