| Stage | CVSA | % of rev | LAUR | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $512M | 100.00% | $485M | 100.00% | CVSA ×1.05 |
| Gross profit | $291M | 56.84% | $132M | 27.15% | CVSA +29.7pp |
| Operating income | $98M | 19.16% | $119M | 24.56% | LAUR +5.4pp |
| Pre-tax income | $89M | 17.50% | $121M | 24.99% | LAUR +7.5pp |
| Net income | $67M | 13.18% | $101M | 20.87% | LAUR +7.7pp |
| Stage | CVSA | LAUR | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $512M100.00% | $485M100.00% | CVSA ×1.05 |
| Gross profit | 56.84%$291M | 27.15%$132M | CVSA +29.7pp |
| Operating income | 19.16%$98M | 24.56%$119M | LAUR +5.4pp |
| Pre-tax income | 17.50%$89M | 24.99%$121M | LAUR +7.5pp |
| Net income |
| 13.18%$67M |
| 20.87%$101M |
| LAUR +7.7pp |
No disclosed counterparties: LAUR.
None