Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
JLL compared with RMAX: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
JLL
Jones Lang Lasalle Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
RMAX
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
JLL
Jones Lang Lasalle Inc
vs
RMAX
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
JLL
Jones Lang Lasalle Inc
Change
388.85
▲
+3.84%
· post 388.84
Mkt cap
$17.1B
Revenue
$7.3B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$26.1B
FY25
RMAX
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.
Change
12.35
▼
−9.31%
· post 13.79
Closed
Nov 4 '26
Mkt cap
$263.5M
Revenue
$69M
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$292M
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 4 '26
JLL
Jones Lang Lasalle Inc
vs
RMAX
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.
388.85
▲
+3.84%
post 388.84
Price
12.35
▼
−9.31%
post 13.79
$17.1B
Mkt cap
$263.5M
Q3 FY26
$7.3B
Revenue
$69M
Q2 FY26
FY25
$26.1B
Revenue
$292M
FY25
Change
Change
JLL
388.85
▲
+3.84%
vs
RMAX
12.35
▼
−9.31%
Closed
Nov 4 '26
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
JLL
2 of 4 reports
1 of 1
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±7.3%
▲
+11.14%
×1.52
Q2 FY26
—
▲
+6.39%
—
RMAX
0 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q2 FY26
±24.1%
▲
+5.57%
×0.23
Q1 FY26
±11.2%
▼
−6.15%
×0.55
= implied
JLL realized, solid
RMAX realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 25%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
span: JLL 90d · RMAX 280d
Source: market data
Feb 20 '26
±17.9%
▼
−3.16%
×0.18
Q3 FY25
±11.5%
▼
−4.11%
×0.36