Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
IMMR compared with PANW: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
IMMR
Immersion Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
PANW
Palo Alto Networks Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
IMMR
Immersion Corp
vs
PANW
Palo Alto Networks Inc
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Supply-chain overlap
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Supply-chain overlap
direct ties · both sides
Sources
›
direct ties · both sides
Only IMMR
4
—
Samsung
unlisted
customer
—
Xiaomi
unlisted
customer
—
Fanatics
unlisted
customer
—
Lids
unlisted
customer
Shared
0
No shared counterparties.
Only PANW
2
CSPI
CSP
customer
—
Flex
unlisted
supplier
Role chip = supplier or customer
—
= no ticker (unlisted)
Source: SEC EDGAR
IMMR
Immersion Corp
Change
6.70
▼
−6.49%
· post 6.56
Mkt cap
$237.8M
Revenue
$879M
Q1 FY27
Revenue
—
PANW
Palo Alto Networks Inc
Change
315.64
▼
−9.31%
· post 317.56
Closed
Nov 5 '26
Mkt cap
$284.7B
Revenue
$3.4B
Q4 FY26
Revenue
$11.5B
FY26
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 5 '26
IMMR
Immersion Corp
vs
PANW
Palo Alto Networks Inc
6.70
▼
−6.49%
post 6.56
Price
315.64
▼
−9.31%
post 317.56
$237.8M
Mkt cap
$284.7B
Q1 FY27
$879M
Revenue
$3.4B
Q4 FY26
—
Revenue
$11.5B
FY26
Change
Change
IMMR
6.70
▼
−6.49%
vs
PANW
315.64
▼
−9.31%
Closed
Nov 5 '26