Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
GMAB compared with MCS: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
GMAB
Genmab A/S
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
MCS
Marcus Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
GMAB
Genmab A/S
vs
MCS
Marcus Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
GMAB
Genmab A/S
Change
52.74
▼
−4.32%
· post 52.53
Mkt cap
$33.9B
Revenue
—
Revenue
—
MCS
Marcus Corp
Change
26.75
▼
−4.64%
· post 26.78
Closed
Nov 5 '26
Mkt cap
$836.4M
Revenue
$238M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$758M
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 5 '26
GMAB
Genmab A/S
vs
MCS
Marcus Corp
52.74
▼
−4.32%
post 52.53
Price
26.75
▼
−4.64%
post 26.78
$33.9B
Mkt cap
$836.4M
—
Revenue
$238M
Q3 FY26
—
Revenue
$758M
FY25
Change
Change
GMAB
52.74
▼
−4.32%
vs
MCS
26.75
▼
−4.64%
Closed
Nov 5 '26
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
GMAB
No earnings history for GMAB.
MCS
1 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
thin chain
±10.1%
▼
−0.53%
×0.05
Q2 FY26
±9.5%
▲
+18.95%
×1.99
Q1 FY26
±10.4%
▼
−7.17%
×0.69
Feb 26 '26
±23.6%
▲
+3.40%
×0.14
= implied
GMAB realized, solid
MCS realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 24%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data