Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
FORM compared with NVDA: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
FORM
Formfactor Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
FORM
Formfactor Inc
vs
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Co-movers
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
FORM
Formfactor Inc
Change
81.10
▲
+13.02%
· post 81.47
Mkt cap
$5.6B
Revenue
$281M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$785M
FY25
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
Change
186.71
▲
+2.82%
· post 188.72
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$4.4T
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
Revenue
$216B
FY26
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
FORM
Formfactor Inc
vs
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
81.10
▲
+13.02%
post 81.47
Price
186.71
▲
+2.82%
post 188.72
$5.6B
Mkt cap
$4.4T
Q3 FY26
$281M
Revenue
$96.2B
Q2 FY27
FY25
$785M
Revenue
$216B
FY26
Change
Change
FORM
81.10
▲
+13.02%
vs
NVDA
186.71
▲
+2.82%
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Co-movers
daily closes · 499d
Method
›
Moved together
FORM
with
NVDA
×0.25
co-movement · NVDA on FORM · 499d
r 0.43
scale to r 0.75
Shared co-movers
2
with FORM
with NVDA
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
r 0.59
r 0.71
KLAC
KLA Corp
r 0.72
r 0.56
FORM, solid
NVDA, hatched
× = co-movement · β
r = correlation
Bar = r to r 0.75
Order: weaker of A and B
Source: daily closes