Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
CNC compared with HUM: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
CNC
Centene Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
HUM
Humana Inc
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
CNC
Centene Corp
vs
HUM
Humana Inc
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
CNC
1 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±6.5%
▲
+1.00%
×0.15
Q2 FY26
±8.3%
▼
−0.27%
×0.04
Q1 FY26
±8.7%
▲
+13.95%
×1.60
Feb 6 '26
±9.7%
▼
−3.66%
×0.38
HUM
1 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±4.9%
▲
+5.33%
×1.08
Q2 FY26
±7.6%
▼
−5.99%
×0.79
= implied
CNC realized, solid
HUM realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 14%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
Q1 FY26
±7.2%
▲
+5.83%
×0.81
Feb 11 '26
±9.3%
▼
−3.25%
×0.35
CNC
Centene Corp
Change
69.73
▼
−5.99%
· post 69.82
Mkt cap
$34.5B
Revenue
$50.6B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$195B
FY25
HUM
Humana Inc
Change
433.80
▲
+5.34%
· post 433.74
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$52.1B
Revenue
$41.2B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$130B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
CNC
Centene Corp
vs
HUM
Humana Inc
69.73
▼
−5.99%
post 69.82
Price
433.80
▲
+5.34%
post 433.74
$34.5B
Mkt cap
$52.1B
Q3 FY26
$50.6B
Revenue
$41.2B
Q3 FY26
FY25
$195B
Revenue
$130B
FY25
Change
Change
CNC
69.73
▼
−5.99%
vs
HUM
433.80
▲
+5.34%
Closed
Nov 6 '26