Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
CNC compared with CNS: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
CNC
Centene Corp
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
CNS
Cohen & Steers, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
CNC
Centene Corp
vs
CNS
Cohen & Steers, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
CNC
1 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±6.5%
▲
+1.00%
×0.15
Q2 FY26
±8.3%
▼
−0.27%
×0.04
Q1 FY26
±8.7%
▲
+13.95%
×1.60
Feb 6 '26
±9.7%
▼
−3.66%
×0.38
CNS
1 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±3.0%
▲
+0.94%
×0.30
Q2 FY26
±3.9%
▲
+4.42%
×1.13
= implied
CNC realized, solid
CNS realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 14%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
Q1 FY26
±5.3%
▲
+3.14%
×0.58
Jan 23 '26
±7.5%
▼
−4.17%
×0.56
CNC
Centene Corp
Change
69.73
▼
−5.99%
· post 69.82
Mkt cap
$34.5B
Revenue
$50.6B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$195B
FY25
CNS
Cohen & Steers, Inc.
Change
73.49
▲
+0.36%
· post 73.49
Closed
Nov 6 '26
Mkt cap
$3.8B
Revenue
$156M
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$565M
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 6 '26
CNC
Centene Corp
vs
CNS
Cohen & Steers, Inc.
69.73
▼
−5.99%
post 69.82
Price
73.49
▲
+0.36%
post 73.49
$34.5B
Mkt cap
$3.8B
Q3 FY26
$50.6B
Revenue
$156M
Q3 FY26
FY25
$195B
Revenue
$565M
FY25
Change
Change
CNC
69.73
▼
−5.99%
vs
CNS
73.49
▲
+0.36%
Closed
Nov 6 '26