Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
CBUS compared with CF: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
CBUS
Cibus, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
CF
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
CBUS
Cibus, Inc.
vs
CF
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Earnings history
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Earnings history
last 4 reports each · paired by recency
Method
›
CBUS
1 of 4 reports
0 of 1
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q2 FY26
±41.3%
▼
−6.84%
×0.16
CF
2 of 4
at or beyond implied
Report
implied
realized
× implied
Q3 FY26
±4.8%
▲
+6.17%
×1.29
Nov 5 '26
±4.8%
▲
+6.17%
×1.29
= implied
CBUS realized, solid
CF realized, hatched
One scale, both sides: full bar = 42%
× = |realized| ÷ implied
Source: market data
Q2 FY26
±4.4%
▲
+0.02%
×0.00
Aug 6 '26
±4.4%
▲
+0.02%
×0.00
CBUS
Cibus, Inc.
Change
1.16
▼
−6.41%
· post 1.16
Mkt cap
$87.1M
Revenue
$994,000
Q2 FY26
Revenue
$4M
FY25
CF
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.
Change
118.52
▲
+6.12%
· post 119.58
Closed
Nov 5 '26
Mkt cap
$16.9B
Revenue
$1.9B
Q3 FY26
Revenue
$7.1B
FY25
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 5 '26
CBUS
Cibus, Inc.
vs
CF
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.
1.16
▼
−6.41%
post 1.16
Price
118.52
▲
+6.12%
post 119.58
$87.1M
Mkt cap
$16.9B
Q2 FY26
$994,000
Revenue
$1.9B
Q3 FY26
FY25
$4M
Revenue
$7.1B
FY25
Change
Change
CBUS
1.16
▼
−6.41%
vs
CF
118.52
▲
+6.12%
Closed
Nov 5 '26