Varamir
Desk
News
Calendar
Pricing
Saved
Search
tickers or companies
⌘K
Start free
· no card
Sign in
CBAT compared with KNDI: revenue, margins and what each company keeps, and the suppliers and customers both name
CBAT
CBAK Energy Technology Ltd
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
KNDI
Kandi Technologies Group, Inc.
Change
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
vs
Compare
CBAT
CBAK Energy Technology Ltd
vs
KNDI
Kandi Technologies Group, Inc.
Price
Mkt cap
Revenue
Revenue
Change
Change
Revenue flow
Supply chain
Price
Co-movers
Event sensitivity
Earnings history
Save comparison
Copy link
Supply-chain overlap
Desk
News
Calendar
Saved
Search
Supply-chain overlap
direct ties · both sides
Sources
›
direct ties · both sides
Only CBAT
0
None
Shared
0
No disclosed counterparties: CBAT.
Only KNDI
2
—
Zhejiang Kandi Supply Chain Management
unlisted
supplier
—
Jinhua Jingcheng Industrial
unlisted
supplier
Role chip = supplier or customer
—
= no ticker (unlisted)
Source: SEC EDGAR
CBAT
CBAK Energy Technology Ltd
Change
1.08
▼
−2.86%
· post 1.04
Mkt cap
$99.1M
Revenue
$70M
Q1 FY26
Revenue
$195M
FY25
KNDI
Kandi Technologies Group, Inc.
Change
3.48
▼
−1.42%
· post 3.32
Closed
Nov 2 '26
Mkt cap
$30.9M
Revenue
$28M
Q4 FY23
Revenue
$124M
FY23
vs
Compare
Closed
Nov 2 '26
CBAT
CBAK Energy Technology Ltd
vs
KNDI
Kandi Technologies Group, Inc.
1.08
▼
−2.86%
post 1.04
Price
3.48
▼
−1.42%
post 3.32
$99.1M
Mkt cap
$30.9M
Q1 FY26
$70M
Revenue
$28M
Q4 FY23
FY25
$195M
Revenue
$124M
FY23
Change
Change
CBAT
1.08
▼
−2.86%
vs
KNDI
3.48
▼
−1.42%
Closed
Nov 2 '26