| Stage | SMID | % of rev | RSSS | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $23M | 100.00% | $12M | 100.00% | SMID ×1.93 |
| Gross profit | $5M | 23.19% | $6M | 53.00% | RSSS +29.8pp |
| Operating income | $2M | 8.50% | $842,375 | 6.97% | SMID +1.5pp |
| Pre-tax income | $2M | 7.77% | $746,340 | 6.18% | SMID +1.6pp |
| Net income | $1M | 5.91% | $665,556 | 5.51% | SMID +0.4pp |
| Stage | SMID | RSSS | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $23M100.00% | $12M100.00% | SMID ×1.93 |
| Gross profit | 23.19%$5M | 53.00%$6M | RSSS +29.8pp |
| Operating income | 8.50%$2M | 6.97%$842,375 | SMID +1.5pp |
| Pre-tax income | 7.77%$2M | 6.18%$746,340 | SMID +1.6pp |
| Net income |
| 5.91%$1M |
| 5.51%$665,556 |
| SMID +0.4pp |
No disclosed counterparties: SMID, RSSS.