| Stage | LAUR | % of rev | GHC | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $485M | 100.00% | $1.3B | 100.00% | GHC ×2.73 |
| Gross profit | $132M | 27.15% | $392M | 29.58% | GHC +2.4pp |
| Operating income | $119M | 24.56% | $86M | 6.45% | LAUR +18.1pp |
| Pre-tax income | $121M | 24.99% | $99M | 7.48% | LAUR +17.5pp |
| Net income | $101M | 20.87% | $77M | 5.83% | LAUR +15.0pp |
| Stage | LAUR | GHC | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $485M100.00% | $1.3B100.00% | GHC ×2.73 |
| Gross profit | 27.15%$132M | 29.58%$392M | GHC +2.4pp |
| Operating income | 24.56%$119M | 6.45%$86M | LAUR +18.1pp |
| Pre-tax income | 24.99%$121M | 7.48%$99M | LAUR +17.5pp |
None
No disclosed counterparties: LAUR.
| Net income |
| 20.87%$101M |
| 5.83%$77M |
| LAUR +15.0pp |