| Stage | GNRC | % of rev | INIO | % of rev | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3B | 100.00% | $1.2B | 100.00% | GNRC ×1.11 |
| Gross profit | $516M | 39.86% | $368M | 31.48% | GNRC +8.4pp |
| Operating income | $161M | 12.40% | $194M | 16.58% | INIO +4.2pp |
| Pre-tax income | $143M | 11.06% | $151M | 12.90% | INIO +1.8pp |
| Net income | $109M | 8.41% | $109M | 9.35% | INIO +0.9pp |
| Stage | GNRC | INIO | Gap · A − B |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3B100.00% | $1.2B100.00% | GNRC ×1.11 |
| Gross profit | 39.86%$516M | 31.48%$368M | GNRC +8.4pp |
| Operating income | 12.40%$161M | 16.58%$194M | INIO +4.2pp |
| Pre-tax income | 11.06%$143M | 12.90%$151M | INIO +1.8pp |
| Net income | 8.41%$109M | 9.35%$109M | INIO +0.9pp |